Create your own conference schedule! Click here for full instructions

Session Browser

Click on the session you would like to browse.

Sessions for Friday, July 6th, 2012
AfternoonRG1
Sessions for Saturday, July 7th, 2012
MorningRG2BR1WS01
AfternoonPR1
EveningM01
Sessions for Sunday, July 8th, 2012
MorningPR2BR2RG3BR3M02WS02WS03WS06WS07M03M04M05SVWS05M06M11WS08M07M08
AfternoonM09WS04WS09WS10WS15W99WS12WS13WS14M10M12M13M14M15
EveningS1MX1
Sessions for Monday, July 9th, 2012
MorningBR4BR5M16PR3RG4SY01SY023245617BR6C1EX1BK1C289S5
AfternoonL2L3L4M34M35M36M37M38SY03101112131415161718C3SY04BK219M17M18M19PMX2
EveningR1M39BQ1M20R2M21MX3
Sessions for Tuesday, July 10th, 2012
MorningBR7M22PR4RG5TE11TE11A21222526SY0523242827EX2M23BK33429303132D1S2
AfternoonL5L6M40SY06353637383940C4SY0741S3BK442M24M25D2S4M26M27M28R4
EveningMX4BQ2MX5
Sessions for Wednesday, July 11th, 2012
MorningBR8M29PR5RG6BR9434445SY0846SY09C54748EX3BK54950S6
AfternoonL1L7M33L8C751525354C6SY10SY11BK6M30M31M32R3S7
EveningMX6BQ3

Presentations for Session 1

Click on the Abstract you would like to read.

OrderDate/TimeTitleSection/TopicTypeAuthorsKeywords
Monday, July 9th
9:00 am to 11:45 am · Franklin A/Hyatt
Session 1: Contributed Papers: Systematics Section/ASPT
Presiding: Gregory Plunkett, New York Botanical Garden
Log in to add this item to your schedule
1001July 9th 9:00 amMolecular phylogeny of Daucus
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTOral PaperSpooner, David; Srivistav, Manish; Rojas, Percy; Simon, Philipp.Daucus
1002July 9th 9:15 amPhylogenetic relationships in the Bowlesia Group of Apiaceae subfamily Azorelloideae
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTOral PaperPlunkett, Gregory; Nicolas, Antoine.Apiaceae
Azorelloideae
Apiales
1003July 9th 9:30 amPhylogenetic Analysis of 51 Complete Chloroplast Genome Sequences from the Cyphiaceae and Lobeliaceae (Campanulales)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTOral PaperKnox, Eric.Cyphiaceae
Lobeliaceae
chloroplast DNA
phylogenetic analyses
Genome evolution
1004July 9th 9:45 amEvolution and Biogeography of the Endemic Roucela complex (Campanulaceae) in the Eastern Mediterranean
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTOral PaperCrowl, Andy; Cellinese, Nico.Campanulaceae
Mediterranean
Roucela
1005July 9th 10:00 amMolecular and morphological evidence towards a taxonomic revision of paraphyletic Goodenia (Goodeniaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTOral PaperJabaily, Rachel; Shepherd, Kelly; Motley, Timothy.Goodeniaceae
Asterales
Australia
paraphyly
Taxonomy
molecular systematics
1006July 9th 10:15 amBreak
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPT
1007July 9th 10:45 amNew taxonomic and biogeographical insights in Nymphoides (Menyanthaceae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTOral PaperTippery, Nicholas; Peredo , Elena Lopez; Les, Donald.aquatic plants
Asterales
biogeography
flora
North America
1008July 9th 11:00 amGeographic patterns of genetic diversity in gypsum endemic taxa within Asteraceae subtribe Flaveriinae
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTOral PaperPlumb, Rachel S.; Ruby, Julia; Zeemont, Anna; Sanders, Jeffrey; Douglas, Norman; Ochoterena Booth, Helga; Flores Olvera, Hilda; Moore, Michael.Asteraceae
Flaveriinae
Phylogenetics
gypsum endemism
1009July 9th 11:15 amRadiation of Coreopsis section Pseudoagarista (Asteraceae)in the Andes.
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTOral PaperCrawford, Daniel; Kimball, Rebecca ; Tadesse, Mesfin; Mort, Mark.Coreopsis
Asteraceae
phylogeny
Pseudoagarista
1010July 9th 11:30 amSystematic analysis of the Eupatorium mohrii complex (Asteraceae, Eupatorieae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section/ASPTOral PaperSchilling, Edward.Asteraceae
Eupatorieae
hybridization

Copyright 2000-2012, Botanical Society of America. All rights reserved