Create your own conference schedule! Click here for full instructions

Programs At-A-Glance

Click on the program you would like to browse.

Programs At-A-Glance

Complete Conference Program At-A-Glance
Society & Section Programs At-A-Glance
Symposia, Colloquia, Addresses, & Discussion Sessions At-A-Glance
Workshop Program At-A-Glance
Meetings At-A-Glance
Social Events At-A-Glance

Full Program At-A-Glance:

Thursday, July 5th

12:00 pm to 11:55 pmOffice
Botany 2012 Office
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Clark/Hyatt

Friday, July 6th

6:00 am to 11:00 pmOffice
Taping Room
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Champaign/Hyatt
6:00 am to 11:00 pmOffice
Botany 2012 Office
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Clark/Hyatt
8:00 am to 9:00 amField Trip
Field Trips Leave
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lobby/Hyatt
9:00 am to 5:00 pmExhibits
Exhibit Hall Set-up
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Battelle South/Convention Center
6:00 pm to 9:00 pmSession RG1:
Registration
Registration
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Regency Ballroom/Hyatt

Saturday, July 7th

6:00 am to 11:00 pmOffice
Botany 2012 Office
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Clark/Hyatt
6:00 am to 11:00 pmOffice
AV Office and Storage
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Madison/Hyatt
7:00 am to 6:00 pmSession RG2:
Registration
Registration
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Regency Ballroom/Hyatt
7:30 am to 9:00 amSession BR1:
Breakfast
Field Trip Continental Breakfast
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Convention Center Connector/Convention Center
8:00 am to 6:00 pmOffice
Taping Room
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Champaign/Hyatt
8:00 am to 6:00 pmExhibits
Exhibit Hall Set-up
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Battelle South/Convention Center
8:00 am to 5:00 pmSession WS01:
Workshop
Molecular cytogenetics: metaphase chromosome preparation, fluorescence hybridization, and approaches for examining plant genomes
Log in to add this item to your schedule
OSU/Hyatt
8:00 am to 9:00 amField Trip
Field Trips Leave
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Convention Center Connector/Convention Center
12:00 pm to 11:00 pmSession PR1:
Presentation Prep
Presentation Ready Room
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Marion/Hyatt
1:00 pm to 2:00 pmField Trip
Field Trips Leave
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Convention Center Connector/Convention Center
7:00 pm to 10:55 pmSession M01:
Meeting
BSA Board Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
/

Sunday, July 8th

6:00 am to 11:00 pmOffice
Taping Room
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Champaign/Hyatt
6:00 am to 11:00 pmOffice
Botany 2012 Office
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Clark/Hyatt
6:00 am to 5:00 pmExhibits
Exhibit Hall Set-up
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Battelle South/Convention Center
6:00 am to 5:00 pmSession PR2:
Presentation Prep
Presentation Ready Room
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Marion/Hyatt
7:00 am to 11:00 pmOffice
AV Office and Storage
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Madison/Hyatt
7:00 am to 5:00 pmSession RG3:
Registration
Registration
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Regency Ballroom/Hyatt
7:00 am to 9:00 amSession BR2:
Breakfast
Continential Breakfast
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Regency Ballroom/Hyatt
7:30 am to 9:00 amSession BR3:
Breakfast
Field Trip Continental Breakfast
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Convention Center Connector/Convention Center
8:00 am to 5:00 pmSession WS02:
Workshop
Introduction to Next Generation Sequencing
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware D/Hyatt
8:00 am to 5:00 pmSession WS03:
Workshop
iPlant`s DNASubway Places Students on Fast Track to Plant Genome Analysis and DNA Barcoding
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware C/Hyatt
8:00 am to 12:00 pmSession WS06:
Workshop
Making a Visual Key
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware B/Hyatt
8:00 am to 12:00 pmSession WS07:
Workshop
Translating scientific research into hands-on activities for pre-K-12 students
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware A/Hyatt
8:00 am to 10:30 amField Trip
Field Trips Leave
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Convention Center Connector/Convention Center
8:00 am to 9:00 amSession M02:
Meeting
BSA Investment Committee
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Stateroom/Hyatt
8:30 am to 4:00 pmSession M03:
Meeting
ASPT Council Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Nationwide/Hyatt
9:00 am to 1:00 pmSession SV:
Service Project
Botany in Action Service Project
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Lobby/Hyatt
9:00 am to 12:00 pmSession WS05:
Workshop
Plant Ontology Workshop
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Morrow/Hyatt
9:00 am to 10:00 amSession M04:
Meeting
BSA Financial Advisory Committee (Copy)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Stateroom/Hyatt
9:00 am to 10:00 amSession M05:
Meeting
BSA Publications Committee Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Peppercorn/Hyatt
10:00 am to 12:00 pmSession M11:
Meeting
BSA Education Committee Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union C/Hyatt
10:00 am to 12:00 pmSession WS08:
Workshop
Creating a Teaching Portfolio - the \
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union A/Hyatt
10:00 am to 11:00 amSession M06:
Meeting
BSA Public Policy Committee Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Stateroom/Hyatt
11:00 am to 12:00 pmSession M07:
Meeting
BSA International Affairs Committee
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Peppercorn/Hyatt
11:00 am to 12:00 pmSession M08:
Meeting
Human Diversity in Botany Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Stateroom/Hyatt
1:00 pm to 4:00 pmSession WS04:
Workshop
The Cyberinfrastructure: Integration of Biological Data-sets, ComputationalTools, and Analytical Workflows
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware B/Hyatt
1:00 pm to 3:30 pmSession M09:
Meeting
BSA Council Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Peppercorn/Hyatt
1:00 pm to 3:00 pmSession WS09:
Workshop
Workshop and Roundtable Discussion: Successful Manuscript Preparation and Publication
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Fairfield/Hyatt
1:00 pm to 3:00 pmSession WS10:
Workshop
Creating Sustainable Courses with Deep Learning
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union A/Hyatt
1:00 pm to 3:00 pmSession WS15:
Workshop
Professional Development: Part I: Applying to Graduate Programs and Part II: How to Succeed in Graduate School
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware A/Hyatt
3:15 pm to 5:15 pmSession W99:
Workshop
Technology and Resource Sharing
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Knox/Hyatt
3:15 pm to 5:15 pmSession WS12:
Workshop
Influencing Science Policymakers: A Workshop for Students and Early Career Scientists
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware A/Hyatt
3:15 pm to 5:15 pmSession WS13:
Workshop
USVH Workshop and Annual Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union A/Hyatt
3:15 pm to 5:15 pmSession WS14:
Workshop
Preparing Digital Images for Publication
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Fairfield/Hyatt
3:30 pm to 4:30 pmSession M10:
Meeting
BSA Development Committee Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Peppercorn/Hyatt
4:00 pm to 5:00 pmSession M12:
Meeting
CBA/ABC Outgoing Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Stateroom/Hyatt
4:00 pm to 5:00 pmSession M13:
Meeting
Student Conference Assistants Orientation
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Regency Ballroom/Hyatt
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmSession M14:
Meeting
PLANTS Student and Mentor Orientation Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Morrow/Hyatt
5:00 pm to 6:00 pmSession M15:
Meeting
American Fern Society Council Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Peppercorn/Hyatt
7:30 pm to 8:30 pmSession S1:
Special Lecture
Plenary Lecture
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Regency Ballroom/Hyatt
8:00 pm to 10:00 pmSession MX1:
Mixer
All Society Mixer
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Battelle South/Convention Center

Monday, July 9th

7:00 am to 11:00 pmOffice
AV Office and Storage
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Madison/Hyatt
7:00 am to 8:00 pmOffice
Botany 2012 Office
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Clark/Hyatt
7:00 am to 5:00 pmSession PR3:
Presentation Prep
Presentation Ready Room
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Marion/Hyatt
7:00 am to 5:00 pmSession RG4:
Registration
Registration
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Regency Ballroom/Hyatt
7:00 am to 9:00 amSession M16:
Meeting
PLANTS and Mentors Gathering Space
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Nationwide/Hyatt
7:00 am to 8:00 amSession BR4:
Breakfast
Cornell Botanists and Friends Breakfast
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Peppercorn/Hyatt
7:00 am to 8:00 amSession BR5:
Breakfast
President's Breakfast Meeting and Discussion
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Stateroom/Hyatt
8:00 am to 6:00 pmOffice
Taping Room
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Champaign/Hyatt
8:00 am to 12:00 pmSession SY01:
Symposium
Ephedra pollination and other gnetalean oddities
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware A/Hyatt
8:00 am to 12:00 pmSession SY02:
Symposium
Are We Having A Broader Impact?
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware B/Hyatt
8:15 am to 11:45 amSession 3:
Papers
Pteridological Section/AFS I
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union E/Hyatt
8:30 am to 12:00 pmSession 2:
Papers
Biogeography, part 1
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin B/Hyatt
8:30 am to 12:00 pmSession 5:
Papers
Genetics
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware D/Hyatt
8:30 am to 11:00 amSession 4:
Papers
Economic Botany Papers
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union C/Hyatt
8:45 am to 9:45 amSession 6:
Papers
Cookson Award I
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union A/Hyatt
9:00 am to 7:30 pmSession EX1:
Exhibits
Exhibit Hall Open
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Battelle South/Convention Center
9:00 am to 11:45 amSession 1:
Papers
Asteridae: Apiales and Asterales
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin A/Hyatt
9:00 am to 11:45 amSession C1:
Colloquium
Integrative species delimitation: incorporating multiple types of data
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware C/Hyatt
9:00 am to 11:30 amSession 7:
Papers
Ecological Section: Invasion Biology
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Fayette/Hyatt
9:00 am to 10:00 amSession BR6:
Breakfast
Spouse/Companion Breakfast
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Peppercorn/Hyatt
9:45 am to 10:15 amSession BK1:
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Battelle South/Convention Center
10:10 am to 12:00 pmSession C2:
Colloquium
Carnivorous Plants: New Horizons in Hungry Foliage
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Knox/Hyatt
10:15 am to 11:15 amSession 8:
Papers
Molecular Biology
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union B/Hyatt
10:30 am to 11:45 amSession 9:
Papers
Cookson Award II
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union A/Hyatt
11:00 am to 12:00 pmSession S5:
Special Lecture
American Journal of Botany Special Lecture
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin C and D/Hyatt
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmSession L2:
Luncheon
American Fern Society Luncheon
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Peppercorn/Hyatt
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmSession L3:
Luncheon
Student Involvement in Botany Luncheon
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Fairfield/Hyatt
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmSession L4:
Luncheon
California Botanists Brown Bag Luncheon
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Nationwide/Hyatt
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmSession M35:
Meeting
CBA/ABC Mycology Section Luncheon
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Battelle South A/Convention Center
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmSession M36:
Meeting
CBA/ABC Systematics & Phytogeography Section Luncheon
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Battelle South B/Convention Center
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmSession M37:
Meeting
CBA/ABC Ecology Section Luncheon
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Battelle South C/Convention Center
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmSession M38:
Meeting
CBA/ABC Plant Development Section Luncheon
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Battelle South D/Convention Center
12:00 pm to 1:00 pmSession M34:
Meeting
PNP Editorial Board Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Big Bar on 2/Hyatt
1:00 pm to 5:00 pmSession SY03:
Symposium
Watertransport in plants at multiple scales: A physiological, ecological, andevolutionary appraisal
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware C/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 5:15 pmSession 18:
Papers
Rosids
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin A/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 5:15 pmSession C3:
Colloquium
Colloquium in Honor of John McNeill
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware D/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 5:15 pmSession SY04:
Symposium
Growing the Next Generation in Plant Genomics
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin C and D/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 4:45 pmSession 15:
Papers
Monocots: Poales
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin B/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 4:45 pmSession 16:
Papers
Molecular Ecology and Evolution
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union B/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 4:45 pmSession 17:
Papers
Developmental & Structural Section: Reproductive organs
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union D/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 4:30 pmSession 14:
Papers
American Bryological and Lichenological Society
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Morrow/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmSession 12:
Papers
Cookson Award III
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union A/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmSession 13:
Papers
Ecological Section: Conservation, Restoration, & Management
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Fayette/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 2:45 pmSession 11:
Papers
Pteridology Section/AFS II
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union E/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 2:30 pmSession 10:
Papers
Mycology
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union C/Hyatt
2:40 pm to 3:10 pmSession BK2:
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Battelle South/Convention Center
3:45 pm to 4:30 pmSession 19:
Papers
Cookson Award IV
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union A/Hyatt
4:00 pm to 5:00 pmSession M17:
Meeting
Economic Botany business meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union C/Hyatt
5:00 pm to 6:00 pmSession M18:
Meeting
Pteridological Section Business Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union E/Hyatt
5:30 pm to 7:30 pmSession M19:
Meeting
ABLS Executive Committee
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Fayette/Hyatt
5:30 pm to 7:30 pmSession P:
Contributed Posters

Log in to add this item to your schedule
Battelle South/Convention Center
6:00 pm to 7:00 pmSession MX2:
Mixer
Paleobotanical Section Jubilee Mixer (Germania SInging and Sport Society)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Germania Singing and Sport Society/Off Site
6:30 pm to 7:30 pmSession R1:
Reception
Ohio State University Friends Reception
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Big Bar on 2/Hyatt
6:45 pm to 8:30 pmSession M39:
Reception
Developmental and Structural Mixer and Business Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Peppercorn/Hyatt
7:00 pm to 10:00 pmSession BQ1:
Banquet
Paleobotanical Section Jubilee Banquet and Auction (Germania Singing and Sport Society)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Germania Singing and Sport Society/Off Site
7:00 pm to 9:00 pmSession M20:
Meeting
Herbarium Curators Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Knox/Hyatt
7:00 pm to 8:30 pmSession R2:
Reception
PlantingScience Reception
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware B/Hyatt
7:30 pm to 8:30 pmSession M21:
Meeting
Bryologist Editorial Committee
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Fayette/Hyatt
8:00 pm to 11:00 pmSession MX3:
Mixer
Party with the DeVault Ridge Band
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware A/Hyatt

Tuesday, July 10th

6:30 am to 8:00 amSession BR7:
Breakfast
ABLS Breakfast
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Peppercorn/Hyatt
7:00 am to 11:00 pmOffice
AV Office and Storage
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Madison/Hyatt
7:00 am to 8:00 pmOffice
Botany 2012 Office
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Clark/Hyatt
7:00 am to 5:00 pmSession PR4:
Presentation Prep
Presentation Ready Room
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Marion/Hyatt
7:00 am to 5:00 pmSession RG5:
Registration
Registration
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Regency Ballroom/Hyatt
7:00 am to 9:00 amSession M22:
Meeting
PLANTS and Mentors Gathering Space
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Nationwide/Hyatt
7:00 am to 8:00 amSession TE11:
Breakfast
University of Wisconsin Breakfast
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Fairfield/Hyatt
7:00 am to 8:00 amSession TE11A:
Breakfast
University of Connecticut Breakfast
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Battelle South Mezzanine/Convention Center
8:00 am to 6:00 pmOffice
Taping Room
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Champaign/Hyatt
8:00 am to 12:00 pmSession SY05:
Symposium
Rhizosphere interactions: the root microbiome
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware D/Hyatt
8:00 am to 11:00 amSession 22:
Papers
Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo) Special Topic
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware C/Hyatt
8:00 am to 11:00 amSession 26:
Papers
George R. Cooley Best Contributed Paper in Plant Systematics, Session 1
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin B/Hyatt
8:00 am to 10:00 amSession 25:
Papers
George R. Cooley Best Contributed Paper in Plant Systematics, Session 2
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin A/Hyatt
8:00 am to 9:45 amSession 21:
Papers
Ecological Section: Population Biology
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union B/Hyatt
8:10 am to 11:45 amSession 23:
Papers
Ecophysiological Section
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Fayette/Hyatt
8:30 am to 11:45 amSession 28:
Papers
Population Genetics
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware B/Hyatt
8:30 am to 9:45 amSession 24:
Papers
Cookson Award V
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union A/Hyatt
8:55 am to 12:00 pmSession 27:
Papers
Teaching Section I
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware A/Hyatt
9:00 am to 5:30 pmSession EX2:
Exhibits
Exhibit Hall Open
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Battelle South/Convention Center
9:00 am to 10:00 amSession M23:
Meeting
BSA Technology Committee Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Stateroom/Hyatt
9:45 am to 10:15 amSession BK3:
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Battelle South/Convention Center
10:00 am to 11:00 amSession 34:
Papers
George R. Cooley Best Contributed Paper in Plant Systematics, Session 2. Biogeography papers
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin A/Hyatt
10:15 am to 12:00 pmSession 29:
Papers
Historical Session
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Morrow/Hyatt
10:15 am to 11:30 amSession 30:
Papers
Conservation Biology I
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union C/Hyatt
10:30 am to 12:00 pmSession 32:
Papers
Developmental & Structural Section: Student talks
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union D/Hyatt
10:30 am to 11:45 amSession 31:
Papers
Cookson Award VI
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union A/Hyatt
11:00 am to 12:00 pmSession D1:
Discussion Session
Roundtable Discussion - Electronic Publication: Is It Time to Kiss Our Paper Journals Goodbye?
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Nationwide/Hyatt
11:00 am to 12:00 pmSession S2:
Special Lecture
Regional Botany Special Lecture
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin C and D/Hyatt
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmSession L5:
Luncheon
AJB Editors Luncheon
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Peppercorn/Hyatt
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmSession L6:
Luncheon
Enhancing Diversity in Science Luncheon
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Fairfield/Hyatt
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmSession M40:
Meeting
CBA/ABC Teaching Section Luncheon
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Battelle South Mezzanine/Convention Center
1:25 pm to 4:45 pmSession SY06:
Symposium
Ecological interactions affecting the evolution of plant mating systems: Current research and future directions
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware D/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmSession C4:
Colloquium
Principles of crucifer evolution
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware C/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmSession SY07:
Symposium
Where is plant systematics headed in the next ten years?
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin A/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 5:15 pmSession 40:
Papers
Developmental & Structural Section: Vegetative organs
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union D/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 5:00 pmSession 39:
Papers
Teaching Section II
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware A/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 4:45 pmSession 38:
Papers
Monocots excl Poales
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware B/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 4:00 pmSession 37:
Papers
Biogeography, part 2
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin B/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmSession 35:
Papers
Jubilee Papers - Paleozoic and Early Mesozoic
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union A/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 3:15 pmSession 36:
Papers
Ecological Section: Functional Traits & Resource Responses
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union B/Hyatt
2:00 pm to 4:30 pmSession 41:
Papers
Conservation Biology II
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union C/Hyatt
2:00 pm to 3:00 pmSession S3:
Special Lecture
Weresub Memorial Lecture
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin C and D/Hyatt
2:40 pm to 3:10 pmSession BK4:
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Battelle South/Convention Center
3:45 pm to 4:45 pmSession 42:
Papers
Jubilee Papers - Cretaceous I
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union A/Hyatt
4:00 pm to 4:30 pmSession M24:
Meeting
Historical Section Annual Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Morrow/Hyatt
4:45 pm to 5:35 pmSession M25:
Meeting
BSA Members Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Fairfield/Hyatt
5:00 pm to 6:00 pmSession D2:
Discussion Session
Liberal Arts Education
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Nationwide/Hyatt
5:00 pm to 6:00 pmSession S4:
Special Lecture
Kaplan Memorial Lecture
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin C and D/Hyatt
5:30 pm to 6:30 pmSession M27:
Meeting
Ecological Section Business Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union B/Hyatt
5:30 pm to 6:15 pmSession M26:
Meeting
ASPT/Systematics Section Business Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin B/Hyatt
6:00 pm to 7:00 pmSession M28:
Meeting
ABLS Membership Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Knox/Hyatt
6:00 pm to 7:00 pmSession R4:
Reception
Kaplan Memorial Reception
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Peppercorn/Hyatt
6:30 pm to 7:30 pmSession MX4:
Mixer
ASPT Mixer
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Regency Ballroom/Hyatt
7:30 pm to 10:00 pmSession BQ2:
Banquet
ASPT Banquet
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Regency Ballroom/Hyatt
9:00 pm to 11:55 pmSession MX5:
Mixer
Student Social and Networking Event
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Barley`s Brewing Company/Off Site

Wednesday, July 11th

7:00 am to 11:00 pmOffice
AV Office and Storage
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Madison/Hyatt
7:00 am to 8:00 pmOffice
Botany 2012 Office
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Clark/Hyatt
7:00 am to 5:00 pmSession PR5:
Presentation Prep
Presentation Ready Room
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Marion/Hyatt
7:00 am to 12:00 pmSession RG6:
Registration
Registration
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Regency Ballroom/Hyatt
7:00 am to 9:00 amSession M29:
Meeting
PLANTS and Mentors Gathering Space
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Nationwide/Hyatt
7:00 am to 8:00 amSession BR8:
Breakfast
Miami of Ohio Breakfast
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Peppercorn/Hyatt
7:15 am to 8:45 amSession BR9:
Breakfast
Michigan Consortium of Botanists Breakfast
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Fairfield/Hyatt
8:00 am to 6:00 pmOffice
Taping Room
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Champaign/Hyatt
8:00 am to 12:15 pmSession SY08:
Symposium
Transplantations and relocation of species at risk: learning from the past to plan for the future
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware A/Hyatt
8:00 am to 12:00 pmSession 45:
Papers
Phylogenetic Methods, Polyploidy, and Hybridization
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware D/Hyatt
8:00 am to 11:45 amSession 44:
Papers
Genomics/Proteomics
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union B/Hyatt
8:00 am to 11:30 amSession 43:
Papers
Asteridae: Lamiales and Solanales
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware C/Hyatt
8:15 am to 9:45 amSession 46:
Papers
Jubilee Papers - Cretaceous II
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union A/Hyatt
8:20 am to 12:10 pmSession SY09:
Symposium
Experimental Morphology and Morphogenesis Then and Now: A Symposium in Memory of Elizabeth G. Cutter
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware B/Hyatt
8:30 am to 12:00 pmSession C5:
Colloquium
Evolution on Islands: a colloquium to honor the careers of Daniel Crawford and Tod Stuessy
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin A/Hyatt
9:00 am to 3:30 pmSession EX3:
Exhibits
Exhibit Hall Open
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Battelle South/Convention Center
9:00 am to 11:30 amSession 48:
Papers
Ecological Section: Plant-Animal Interactions
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin B/Hyatt
9:00 am to 10:45 amSession 47:
Papers
Floristics Projects, Teaching Taxonomy and Identification
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union C/Hyatt
9:45 am to 10:15 amSession BK5:
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Battelle South/Convention Center
10:15 am to 12:00 pmSession 49:
Papers
Jubilee Papers - Paleogene and Neogene
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union A/Hyatt
11:00 am to 12:00 pmSession S6:
Special Lecture
Annals of Botany Special Lecture
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin C and D/Hyatt
11:00 am to 11:30 amSession 50:
Papers
Physiological Session
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union C/Hyatt
12:00 pm to 2:00 pmSession L7:
Meeting
CBA/ABC Annual General Meeting, Luncheon and Awards
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Peppercorn/Hyatt
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmSession L1:
Luncheon
NSF Brown Bag Information Session
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Taft C/Hyatt
12:00 pm to 1:00 pmSession M33:
Meeting
Physiology Section Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union C/Hyatt
1:00 pm to 2:30 pmSession L8:
Luncheon
Exhibitor Luncheon
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Battelle South/Convention Center
1:25 pm to 4:30 pmSession C7:
Colloquium
Phenology and Conservation Implications
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union C/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 5:45 pmSession 54:
Papers
Algae to Saxifragales
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware B/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 5:45 pmSession SY10:
Symposium
From canonical to new model systems: The future of plant development
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware A/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 5:45 pmSession SY11:
Symposium
Building a High-Resolution, Specimen-Based Picture of Life: Possibilities and Challenges
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin A/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 5:30 pmSession 53:
Papers
Asteridae: Caryophylales, Ericales, Boraginaceae, Gentianales
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware C/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 5:00 pmSession 52:
Papers
Pollination Biology
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Delaware D/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 4:45 pmSession C6:
Colloquium
Orchid Biology: Darwin's Contrivances 150 Years Later
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin B/Hyatt
1:30 pm to 2:15 pmSession 51:
Papers
Jubilee Papers - Techniques and Misc.
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union A/Hyatt
2:40 pm to 3:10 pmSession BK6:
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Battelle South/Convention Center
3:00 pm to 5:00 pmSession M30:
Meeting
Paleobotanical Section Business Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Union A/Hyatt
4:00 pm to 5:00 pmSession M31:
Meeting
BSA Development Committee Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin C/Hyatt
5:00 pm to 6:00 pmSession M32:
Meeting
CBA/ABC Incoming Meeting
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Stateroom/Hyatt
5:00 pm to 6:00 pmSession R3:
Reception
BSA Legacy Society Reception
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin C/Hyatt
6:00 pm to 6:30 pmSession S7:
Special Lecture
Speaking of Food - Incoming BSA President Address
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Franklin C and D/Hyatt
6:30 pm to 7:30 pmSession MX6:
Mixer
All Society Mixer
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Regency Ballroom/Hyatt
7:30 pm to 10:00 pmSession BQ3:
Banquet
All Society Banquet
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Regency Ballroom/Hyatt

Copyright 2000-2012, Botanical Society of America. All rights reserved